Veterans and Firemen      
       
Part 1   Veterans Veterans in Buxton Cemeteries      
Notes:      
TH = Tory Hill (South Buxton) Cemetary      
 "Front to Back" indicates counting of rows* is done from Front of Section, I.e. Rt 112 at TH      
Reference numbers in the Seq and Row columns are only approximations, not actual counts.      
       
First Name MI Last Name Note LOCATION Seq row  
RALPH M ADAMS Buxton Center, NEW section B 3 6  
LOYAL L. ALDEN TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 14 21  
LEON F ALEXANDER TH(11) North Section, Front to back 1 1  
LESLIE J AMADON, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 14    
ROGER E. AMES Groveville (Highland)      
ROGER C. ANDERSON TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 24 12  
JOHN G. ANNIS Groveville No. 1, Highland A 3 3  
SANFORD M. ANNIS Groveville No. 1, Highland A 4 4  
CLAYTON M. APPLEBEE TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 63 32  
DANIEL APPLETON  -Appleton Cem, Rankin Rd, Sylvia Young 4 a  
J. Eugene ARSENAULT Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 2-15 1  
KEITH I. ATKINSON TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 1    
RALPH W. AUSTIN, Jr. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 29 8  
BENJAMIN F. AYER Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 65 1  
PETER BABB Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 66 2  
SAMUEL  C. BABB Buxton Center, NEW section B 7 4  
Lt. JOHN D. BACON TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 3    
LINWOOD E. BAILEY Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 25 11  
GUY L. BANGS Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 20 13  
WILLARD BANGS Groveville No. 1, Highland B 43 8  
Lt. JAMES BANKS TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 18 32  
DOREEN T. BARTLETT Flanders,      (Annex-Lot) A-12 6  
CHARLES Milton BEAN Groveville No. 1, Highland C 52 1  
CLYDE F BEAN TH(11) North Section, Front to back 47 17  
Raymond O. Bennett TH(01) New Section  Left of flag 18 5  
CLAIR F BENSON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 28 t  
Col. Josiah Berry TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 106    
EDWARD M BERRY East Buxton on Route 202 14    
JOHN BERRY TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 13 22  
LEROY A. BERRY East Buxton on Route 202 13    
LESLIE L. BERRY TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 9    
ROLAND F. BERRY East Buxton on Route 202 15    
SGT. WILLIAM M BERRY East Buxton on Route 202 12    
WILLIAM BERRY East Buxton on Route 202 11    
LEROY L. BETTS, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 46    
ARNOLD P. BETTY Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 17 15  
JOSEPH BICKEL Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 1-05    
RALPH W. BICKNELL, Jr. TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 22 13  
CHARLES HENRY BLACK TH(11) North Section, Front to back 44 16  
MELVIN A. BLACK TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 39    
Urban Blaisdel TH(01) New Section  Near flag 19 3  
LEWIS H BLAKE Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 21 13  
LOUIS S BLUE TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 27 t  
EVERETT A. BOLSTER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 62 29  
ENOCH BOOTHBY TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 6    
Rudolph J. Borelli Buxton Center      
William J. Bourgeous Groveville (Highland)      
JOHN FRANKLIN BOYCE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 12 h  
LAWRENCE R BOYLE SR East Buxton on Route 202 9    
JOHN F. BOYNTON TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 2 4  
HAROLD L. BRACKETT TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 36 x  
JAMES A. BRACKETT Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 5-09 13  
ROBERT E. BRACKETT TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 37 x  
Capt. JACOB   BRADBURY TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 30 w  
JOHN E. BRADBURY TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 9 f  
JACOB BRADBURY, Esq. TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 23    
IVORY J. BRADBURY, Sr. TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 10 g  
JOHN L. BRADDISH TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 17    
GARDNER B. BRADEEN Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 1-04 1-4  
JAMES (JAS) BRADISH TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 15    
ALICE V BRAGDON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 34 3  
ALBERT A. BRESETTE Buxton Center, NEW section B 4    
DALTON A. BRIDGES Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 24 19  
Capt. AARON BROOKS TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 14 18  
ROBERT BROOKS TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 15 18  
GUY  French BROWN Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 14 2  
JOSHUA BROWN TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 5    
Kenneth A. Brown Groveville (Highland)      
FRANK E. BRYANT TH(01) New Section 8    
JOHN L. BRYANT TH(01) New Section 6    
LAWRENCE W. BURKE TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 21    
EVERET L. BUTLER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 43 24  
WHITMAN R. BUTLER TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 22    
GERRISH L. BUZZELL TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 7    
WILLIAM A. CAMDEN, Jr. TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 5 b  
Lt. JOHN H. CAME  -Came Cemetary, Warren rd. 9 b  
BYRON John CAMPBELL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 18    
CALVIN E. CAMPBELL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 0    
CLARENCE G CAMPBELL SR. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 10    
LESTER F CARIGNAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 57 27  
John Carll TH (Location unknown)      
S. ROGER CARLL TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 3 30  
WILLIAM F. CARLL  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 82 11  
WILLIAM H. CARTER Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 13 12  
PERLEY W. CARVER JR. Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 31 9  
DONALD A. CENTER TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 58    
HENRY  A. CHADBOURNE Buxton Center, NEW section A 9 7  
WILLIAM H. CHAMBERS Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 5-13 17  
EUGENE N CHICHESTER TH(11) North Section, Front to back 14 7  
DONALD H. CHURCHILL TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 38 21  
Donald  E. Clark TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 44 13  
GEORGE T CLARK Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 13 1  
WILBUR D. CLARK, Jr. TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 37 32  
Capt. SAMUEL CLAY Groveville No. 1, Highland C 59 8  
DAVID COFFIN TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 9 14  
JAMES I COLE East Buxton on Route 202 10    
JOSEPH E. COLE TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 15    
Capt. John Cooper TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 118    
CLIFFORD C. COTE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 9 2  
ERNEST L. COTE III TH(11) North Section, Front to back 11 6  
ALBERT JOHN COTE, Sr. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 10 6  
Delbert A. Cotton TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 17 28  
RALPH E. COUSENS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 44 24  
GEORGE E. CREDIFORD Flanders,      (Div-Lot)  5-14 18  
BENJAMIN CRESSEY Groveville No. 1, Highland C 62 11  
ERNEST W. CRESSEY Groveville No. 1, Highland B 47 12  
MILTON C. CROMMETT TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 4    
ARTHUR N CURIT JR East Buxton on Route 202 8    
ARTHUR N CURIT SR. East Buxton on Route 202 7    
ALTON C. CURRAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 10 7  
ALBERT CURRY, Jr. TH(01) New Section 16    
RAOUL L. CYR TH(11) North Section, Front to back 45 15  
ARTHUR H. DAHLMAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 45 26  
ROLAND DANIELS Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 29 3  
Cpl. LEONARD DARLING TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 21 14  
DONALD E. DARLING TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 42    
ALBERT S. DAVIS TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 11    
CALVIN DAVIS TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 1 a  
Capt. JOSEPH DAVIS Buxton Center, NEW section A 3 22  
Capt. Moses Davis TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 32 back  
CARL E. DAVIS TH(11) North Section, Front to back 24 9  
CARL E. DAVIS TH(11) North Section, Front to back 31 12  
Gilbert Davis Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 25    
NATHAN W. DAVIS Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 10 4  
THOMAS H. DAVIS Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 4 3  
WILBUR DAVIS Buxton Center, OLD section C 6    
ROBERT A. DAY TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 7 26  
CHARLES H. DEAN Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 3-02 3  
CALEB DEARBORN Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-01    
OSCAR F. DEERING TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 28    
DONALD A. DEERING, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 29    
CHESTER DENNETT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 21 10  
Donovan K. Dennett TH      
FREEMAN A. DENNETT TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 16 m  
JOSEPH E. DENNETT TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 15 k  
WILLIS R. DEWITT TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 57    
Leroy S. Dixon Groveville (Highland)      
RUFUS S. DOBBINS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 1    
LEWIN ALBERT DODGE TH(01) New Section 13    
HAROLD A. DONAGHY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 27    
CARROL F. DOUGHTY Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 15 13  
ROBERT A DREW TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 34 x  
SAMUEL D. DRUMMOND TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 3 2  
CLIFTON B DUNN  TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 11    
Capt. JOSEPH DUNNELL Buxton Center, OLD section C 3 2  
SAMMUEL DUNNELL TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 24 11  
Frederick  E. Dunphy Groveville (Highland)      
ILLIAM DURAN East Buxton on Route 202 5    
CHARLES H. DYER TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 3 5  
CLINTON L. DYER TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 30 5  
ERNEST C. EATON TH(11) North Section, Front to back 33 13  
RICHARD  C. EATON TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 28 u  
GEORGE W. EDGERLY Buxton Center, NEW section B 12 3  
Capt. JOHN ELDEN - Salmon Falls Park 1 a  
NATHAN ELDEN  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 73 2  
DANIEL ELDRIDGE Buxton Center, OLD section C 2 1  
BENJAMIN ELWELL - Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd 17 c  
CHARLES H. ELWELL  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 75 4  
DONOVAN K. ELWELL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 23    
EDWARD MILTON ELWELL - Elwell Cemetary 12 c  
OLIVER ELWELL Groveville No. 1, Highland B 42 7  
RALPH S. ELWELL Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 5-12 16  
ROBERT ARTHUR ELWELL TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 7 d  
SIDNEY H. ELWELL Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-16 20  
VERNON N ELWELL Flanders,      (Annex-Lot) A-09 20  
Dr. SAMUEL S. EMERY TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 1 1  
GEORGE M. EMERY Buxton Center, NEW section A 2 22  
MARK W. EMERY Buxton Center, NEW section A 1 22  
ROBERT M EMERY TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 19 m  
THOMAS EMERY TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 5    
JAMES M. EMMONS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 49    
WILBUR RALPH EMMONS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 34 20  
ROY E. ESTABROOK TH(01) New Section 9    
Carl Estes Groveville (Highland)      
JOSEPH B FENDERSON Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 24 10  
RALPH H. FENNO Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 28 2  
RONALD F FERGUSON TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 48 25  
GEORGE T. FIELD Groveville No. 1, Highland A 11 11  
RICHARD S. FIELD Groveville No. 1, Highland A 10 10  
SANFORD  W. FIELD Groveville No. 1, Highland A 9 9  
DAVID ALLEN FIELD, Sr. TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 1    
ALTON C. FLANDERS Groveville No. 1, Highland A 8 8  
DANIEL C. FLANDERS TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 8 13  
DANIEL  J. FLANDERS Buxton Center, NEW section B 8 5  
HENRY FLOOD Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 68 4  
NATHAN K. FLOOD Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 12 11  
JAMES H. FLYNN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 54 27  
ALBERT R. FOGG Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 3 2  
CARLTON L. FOGG TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 2    
RALPH W. FORREST TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 19 n  
PORTER FOSS TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 5    
RAYMOND  B FOSTER Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 19 7  
CALVIN E. FOX TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 46 26  
HOWARD G. FOX Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 1 1  
G. RICHARD FOYE TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 9 f  
DONALD C. FRANK TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 30    
HUGH L. FRANKLIN TH(01) New Section 4    
JOHN M FRENETTE TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 40 23  
Joseph R. Gallant Groveville (Highland)      
Clinton S. Gammon Groveville (Highland)      
ROLAND L GAMMON, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 17    
LEWIS E. GARDNER TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 1    
JOHN E. GARLAND Buxton Center, NEW section A 0    
JOHN E. GARLAND Groveville No. 1, Highland A 1 1  
Alec C. Garon TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 67 14  
THOMAS H. GARSIDE TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 33 18  
JOHN F GASPAROVIC TH(11) North Section, Front to back 25 10  
GEORGE A GATCHELL East Buxton on Route 202 3    
FORREST W. GAY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 5    
JOHN O. GAY Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 3-03 5  
CLARENCE E. GERRISH TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 4 b  
STEPHEN P GERRISH, Sr. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 3 3  
MERLE G. GERRY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 41    
ALVIN E. GILBERT TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 24 s  
HORTON P GILMAN TH(11) North Section, Front to back 30 12  
JOSEPH O. GILPATRIC TH(11) North Section, Front to back 28 10  
RALPH J. GINGUE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 22 10  
FRANK H. GOLOJUCH TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 4    
JOSEPH GOODWIN TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 6    
Dr. CHARLES O. GORDON Groveville No. 1, Highland A 7 7  
JAMES H. GOULD East Buxton on Route 202 2    
Raymond G. Gower Groveville (Highland)      
GORDON L. GRAFFAM TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 14 h  
ARNOLD L. GRANT TH(01) New Section 2    
ELIJAH M GRANT TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 34 2  
RICHARD L.K. GRANT TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 35 1  
WALTER L. GRANT TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 19    
GEORGE GRAY - Thompson Cemetary 7 a  
ALBERT L. GREENWOOD TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 5 28  
SAMUEL GRIFFITHS Groveville No. 1, Highland B 46 11  
WILLIAM B. HAGUE III Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 22 14  
Larry R. Haley TH(11) North Section, Front to back 26 5  
CHARLES G. HALL TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 11    
CHARLES R. HALL TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 28 15  
PHILIP J. HALL Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 30 8  
WILLIAM H. HALL TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 11 24  
DONALD HAMILTON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 31    
VERNE F HAMMOND TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 21 p  
WILLIAM HANCOCK  -Phil Coles Drive, Rt 112 (Hancock Cem) 19 a  
COLLINS M HANSON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 25 s  
DONALD A. HANSON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 18 18  
Dr. ZENAS P HANSON Buxton Center, NEW section A 6 14  
GOODWIN A HANSON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 9 25  
LLOYD W. HANSON TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 31 w  
THEODORE H. HANSON TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 4    
HOBART HARGRAVES TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 24 q  
ABNER HARMON TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 4 10  
BENJAMIN HARMON Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 2-01 1  
CHARLES C. HARMON * TH(11) North Section, Front to back 12 7  
CHARLES H. HARMON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 25 10  
Charles L. Harmon East Buxton on Route 202      
Harold  E. Harmon TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 50 10  
JAMES D. HARMON Groveville No. 1, Highland C 54 3  
JAMES HARMON East Buxton on Route 202 1    
JAMES HARMON East Buxton on Route 202 4    
JOEL HARMON  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 78 7  
JOHN HARMON - Elwell Cemetary 12 b  
JONATHAN HARMON Groveville No. 1, Highland C 64 13  
LEONARD C. HARMON Groveville No. 1, Highland B 48 13  
MAJOR  T. HARMON Groveville No. 1, Highland C 53 2  
Reuben Harmon Groveville (Highland)      
THOMAS HARMON Buxton Center, OLD section C 1 1  
LESTER R. HARRIS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 26 13  
WALTER L HARRISON TH(11) North Section, Front to back 48 15  
WALTER A HATCH Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 22 18  
OREN A. HIDDEN - Palmer Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd 15 a  
MARK. J. HIGGINS Buxton Center, NEW section B 9 4  
ALONZO HILL TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 8 25  
Capt. JOSEPH HILL Buxton Center, NEW section B 13 2  
DANIEL HILL Groveville No. 1, Highland B 49 14  
Dea SAMUEL HILL Buxton Center, NEW section B 14 2  
Donald R. Hill Groveville (Highland)      
JOHN D. D. HILL Buxton Center, NEW section A 4 19  
Lt. DANIEL HILL Groveville No. 1, Highland C 63 12  
NATHANIEL HILL Buxton Center, OLD section C 4 2  
NORMAN S. HILL TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 3    
Warren G. Hill TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 3 7  
WILLIAM H. HILL TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 29 6  
DANIEL HILL, Jr. Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 70 6  
CHARLES H. HILTON - Cemetary  Rt 112 11 1  
William Hobson  -Hobson (William) Near Erle Leavitt      
ELMER H. HOLMAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 53 26  
PAUL HOLMAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 54    
JAMES M.  HOPKINSON Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 11 10  
WILLIAM HUBBARD Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-16 19  
EARL C. HUFF TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 23 r  
CHARLES R. HUNT TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 42    
GEORGE F. HUSE TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 12    
NORMAN C. HUSTON, Sr. * TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 25    
LINWOOD J. HUTCHINS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 35 20  
RALPH E. HUTCHINS Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 71 7  
HAROLD  F. HUTCHINSON Buxton Center, NEW section A 8 10  
Philip Hutchinson Buxton Center      
RALPH B. HUTCHINSON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 2 a  
WILLIAM E. HUTCHINSON Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 2-14 3  
Reginald  Irish, Sr. East Buxton on Route 202      
GEORGE E. JACK TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 7 3  
FREDERICK T. JEFFREY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 26    
JOHN JEWELL Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 26 12  
KENNETH H. JOHNSON TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 18 m  
ROBERT C. JOHNSON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 7    
EDWARD H. JONES - Flood Cemetary 14 a  
DANIEL E. JUNKINS Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-11 15  
FRANKLIN W. JUNKINS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 55 27  
MERTON H. JUNKINS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 13    
HENRY P. KELLER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 19 10  
ELWIN J. KELLY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 20    
ELMER G. KELSO TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 6 c  
ALFRED B. KENNEDY, Jr. Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-17 21  
MERRILL S. KENNY TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 3    
MILLARD E. KIMBALL TH(11) North Section, Front to back 40 14  
Daniel J. Knight Buxton Center      
STANLEY W. KOZLOFF TH(01) New Section 5    
FRED W. LABREE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 3 b  
Capt. DANIEL LANE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 25    
Capt. JABEZ LANE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 27    
Capt. JABEZ LANE TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 19    
Capt. JOHN LANE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 21    
Capt. STEPHEN W. LANE TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 20    
Col. ISAAC LANE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 26    
HOWARD PORTER LANE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 42 15  
IVORY LANE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 10 16  
JOHN LANE, Jr. TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 22    
JOHN P. LARRABEE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 46 15  
GREGORY J. LAWLER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 6 1  
ARTHER W. LEAVITT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 30 17  
FRANK J. LEAVITT TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 29 v  
Raymond A. Leavitt TH(11) North Section, Front to back 23 11  
ROBERT W. LEAVITT Groveville No. 1, Highland B 36 1  
WILLIAM A. LEAVITT Groveville No. 1, Highland B 51 16  
ALFRED E. LEDOUX TH(11) North Section, Front to back 2 3  
GEORGE W. LESTER TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 7    
THOMAS   LEVINE TH(01) New Section 10    
Edward J. Lewis TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 45 13  
ALFRED P. LIBBY Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 33 5  
CALVIN L. LIBBY TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 16    
CARL LIBBY * TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 12    
GEORGE H. LIBBY TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 26 s  
ISAAC LIBBY  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 74 3  
CARL A. LIBBY, Jr. TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 1 a  
CHARLES  J. LINK TH(11) North Section, Front to back 27 11  
ROBERT C. LINSCOTT Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-15    
HAROLD G. LITTLE TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 17 9  
HORATIO LITTLEFIELD TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 12 23  
ROGER LITTLEFIELD TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 15 9  
FRANK E. LITTORIN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 13 7  
JOHN W. LOCUSON TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 12    
EDWIN LOKKEN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 4 1  
ANDREW J. LOMBARD Buxton Center, NEW section A 7 10  
Hugh E. MacDonald TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 4 8  
BRUCE A. MacDOWELL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 8    
FRED M. MADDOX Groveville No. 1, Highland B 38 3  
HERBERT E. MADDOX, Jr. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 6 5  
WALTER R. MANUEL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 55    
Capt. JOEL M. MARSHALL TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 16 24  
JOEL YORK MARSHALL TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 14 k  
RAYMOND C. MARSHALL, Sr. Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-17 22  
Ernest R. Marston TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 2 32  
PHILIP H. MARSTON TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 2    
WILLIE H. MARSTON, Jr. TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 1    
JOHN MARTIN - Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd 15 a  
JONATHAN MARTIN - Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd 16 b  
DELL L MAYSE Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 15 3  
WILLIAM F. MCGONAGLE TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 3 b  
HOWARD W. MCGORRILL TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 60    
EDWARD McKAY TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 30 t  
JOHN I McKENNEY TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 17 k  
EDWARD J MCKEON, Jr. TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 36 20  
HAROLD T. McKOWN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 27 14  
DAVID ALVAH McLEESE TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 4 29  
PERLEY R. McLELLAN Groveville No. 1, Highland B 50 15  
JOHN H. McNIERNEY TH(11) North Section, Front to back 41 15  
ERNEST Noble MELLIN TH(11) North Section, Front to back 5 2  
HUMPHREY MERRILL  -Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 5 a  
John Merrill  -Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 Lot A2    
Maj. SAMUEL MERRILL TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 19 32  
FRANK L MERSERVE Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 35 7  
George  B. Meserve TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 2 a  
LAWRENCE S. MESERVE TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 13    
RAYMOND E. MIEROP TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 2    
ELMER L. MILLER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 60 29  
LEON H. MOODY TH(01) New Section 1    
CHARLES D. MOOERS, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 38    
ELIOT MOORE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 13 h  
JOHN E. MOORE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 18 k  
PERRY C. MOORE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 15 h  
REUBEN S. MOORE Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 18 18  
GEORGE A. MOORE SR. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 34 13  
NATHAN N. MOORE, Jr. TH(11) North Section, Front to back 38 15  
ROGER L. MOREAU TH(11) North Section, Front to back 20 9  
ALTON R. MOULTON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 23 12  
CARL M. MOULTON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 63    
Kevin E. Moulton TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 53 1  
LESLEY MOULTON Buxton Center, NEW section B 2 1  
NATHAN C. MOULTON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 16 j  
HAROLD E. MULLEN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 65 31  
REUBEN  W. MURCH Buxton Center, NEW section B 6 5  
SAMUEL H. MURPHY Buxton Center, NEW section A 5 17  
WILLIAM D. MURPHY Buxton Center, NEW section B 5 3  
STEPHEN G MUSLAWSKI TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 16 9  
Harry M. Nason TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 20 2  
RICHARD D. NASON TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 14 6  
WARREN NASON TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 11 h  
FRANCIS D. NEFF TH(11) North Section, Front to back 39 14  
JOHN   NELSON, Sr. TH(01) New Section 12    
THOMAS R. NICHOLS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 6    
JAMES W. NORMAN TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 20    
ARDEN NORTHRUP Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 1-14    
LEONARD NORTON Groveville No. 1, Highland B 37 2  
HENRY F.  NYE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 15 6  
LEWIS E. OHL TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 23 q  
Walter J. Osborne TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 3 4  
Walter W. Osborne TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 3 4  
Dea ELIJAH OWEN  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 81 10  
EBEN H. OWEN Groveville No. 1, Highland C 60 9  
ELIJAH J.C. OWEN Groveville No. 1, Highland C 58 7  
KENNETH W. OWEN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 32 19  
MARK L.H. OWEN Groveville No. 1, Highland B 45 10  
MELVILLE C. OWEN Groveville No. 1, Highland B 44 9  
FRANCIS E. PAINE TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 21    
Arthur Palmer TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 66 12  
CEDRIC M. PALMER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 64 32  
GEORGE H. PALMER TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 33 x  
MERLE W. PALMER TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 17 19  
RICHARD PALMER TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 10    
TRUMAN PALMER TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 19 17  
Palmer TH (Location unknown)      
ERLAND P. PARKER Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 34 6  
JOHN O. PARKS TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 28 t  
ALBERT E. PATRICK Groveville No. 1, Highland C 55 4  
LAWRENCE PAUCEK TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 56 28  
WETHERBEE W. PEASE TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 14    
MARK H. PELLETIER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 59 29  
ARTHUR PENNELL TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 13    
LELAND K. PETERSON Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 23 20  
RAYMOND L. PHILIPS TH(11) North Section, Front to back 43 16  
Claude A. Phillips TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 0 0  
CHARLES M. PIKE TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 33 2  
Alfred D. Pinette - Rankin Farm, Rt. 202 1 a  
CARL A. PINKHAM TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 12 8  
MAURICE L PINKHAM TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 23    
ROGER   PLAISTED  -Plaisted Cemetery      
OLIVER PLOWMAN TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 16 20  
ROGER O. PLUMMER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 39 21  
EDWIN T. PLUMMER Jr. TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 35 x  
LEANDER POORE TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 10 24  
HERBERT W. PRESSO TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 47 26  
MILTON E. RANDALL TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 19    
ENOCH RANKIN Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 6 5  
FRANCIS C. RANKINS TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 15 20  
ISAAC RECORD  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 72 1  
EBENEZER REDLON  -Smith Cemetery Lot A3 a  
ISAAC REDLON - Rankin Farm, Rt. 202 2 b  
GURNEY W. REYNOLDS Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-08 11  
Dresser Richard  -Dresser Cemetery      
GEORGE H. RICHARD, Sr. TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 0 0  
ALVIN RICHARDS TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 32 3  
EARL U.B. RICHARDS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 5 2  
FREEMAN RICHARDS TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 11    
GEORGE W. RICHARDS TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 10    
ROBERT W RICHARDS TH(01) New Section 14    
U. S. RICHARDS TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 9    
William Richards TH (Location unknown)      
BURLEIGH M. RICHARDS, Jr. Groveville (Highland)      
FRED D. RICKER Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 32 4  
SEARLE M. RIDEOUT, Jr. TH(01) New Section 11    
JOSEPH B RIGO Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 9 9  
BASIL ROBERTS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 22 11  
Harry  M. Roberts Groveville (Highland)      
RALPH L ROBERTS Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 16 4  
WILBUR S. ROBERTS Flanders,      (Annex-Lot) A-11    
WILLIAM C. ROBERTS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 23 12  
David G. Robertson TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 52 8  
ALBERT C ROBINSON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 26 9  
HAROLD L. ROBINSON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 34    
JAMES T. ROBINSON TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 6 27  
MANFRED L. ROBINSON TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 31 18  
WALTER H. ROBINSON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 56    
WILLIAM F. ROBINSON TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 61    
RICHARD S. ROGERS TH(11) North Section, Front to back 4 5  
ALBERT E. ROSS TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 17    
JOHN L. ROSS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 41 23  
JOSEPH S. ROUNDS Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 7 6  
JOSEPH ROUNDS Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 69 5  
MELVILLE K. ROUNDS Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 5 4  
W. THEODORE ROUSSIN TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 40    
HARRY E. ROWELL TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 49 26  
AZARIE CHARLES ROY TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 14    
ISAAC S. RUNNELLS TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 8    
RAYMOND Z RYDER TH(11) North Section, Front to back 35 12  
THEODORE N SAINDON, Jr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 62    
ELIAS SANBORN Groveville No. 1, Highland A 2 2  
HERBERT G. SANDS TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 12 h  
THOMAS H.B. SANDS TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 28 7  
BRUCE E. SARGENT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 51 25  
CHARLES I. SARGENT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 50 25  
CLINTON L. SARGENT TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 27 8  
KENNETH R. SARGENT TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 14    
LLOYD H. SARGENT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 29 16  
MERTON K. SARGENT TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 52 25  
NATHAN A. SARGENT TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 15    
WILLIAM L. SAUNDERS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 16    
ARTHUR T. SAWYER TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 13 j  
BARNABAS SAWYER  -Ancient Buryng Grnd, Cemetary Rd, Chicopee 1 a  
GEORGE E. SAWYER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 25 13  
HAROLD D. SAWYER TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 20 n  
ISAAC D. SAWYER - Mary Jane Rd (near Basil Townsend's) 18 a  
JOSEPH  R. SAWYER Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 2-06 7  
KENNETH E. SAWYER TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 20 n  
LAURENCE A. SAWYER TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 42 23  
Q. M. JOHN SAWYER TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 20 34  
RALPH H. SAWYER TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 31 4  
RUEL W. SAWYER Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 23 9  
BARNABAS W. SAWYER, Jr. Groveville No. 1, Highland B 39 4  
CHARLES W SCHAFFER TH(01) New Section 17    
WESLEY A. SCHILDROTH TH(01) New Section 15    
CHARLES W. SEAWARD TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 54    
FRANK SELLICK Buxton Center, NEW section B 1 1  
RICHARD J. SIMPSON TH(11) North Section, Front to back 36 13  
WALTER SKILLIN TH(11) North Section, Front to back 8 4  
LEWIS L. SMALL Groveville No. 1, Highland B 40 5  
Ronald  P. Small, Sr. Groveville (Highland)      
Capt  WILLIAM SMITH  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 79 8  
CHARLES A. SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 3-07 8  
DONALD E. SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 5-11    
ETHAN E. SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 5-11 14  
JAMES HENRY SMITH Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch 67 3  
MAJOR SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-07 9  
MARTIN A. SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-07 10  
ROBERT M.  SMITH TH(11) North Section, Front to back 17 5  
WALTER V SMITH Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 2-13 4  
HENRY A. SNELL TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 21 p  
JOHN O. SOULE Groveville No. 1, Highland A 12 12  
MILLARD P. SOUTHWICK Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 14 13  
GEORGE C. SOUTHWORTH Groveville No. 1, Highland A 6 6  
B. FRANKLIN SPOFFORD TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 12    
DONALD K. STACK TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 36    
EDWIN D. STAPLETON TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 10    
ERNEST H. STEVENS Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 17 5  
GEORGE W. STILES, Jr. Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 20 8  
CHARLES B. STODDARD Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-02 12  
NEIL M.  STOKES Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA 27 1  
WILBUR H. STONE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 37 8  
JAMES E. STONIER TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 37    
CLIFTON D. STRAW TH(11) North Section, Front to back 32 12  
LEWIS A. STRICKLAND Groveville No. 1, Highland AA 18 6  
ALVAH E. STROM TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 10 f  
OLIVER A. STROUT  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 76 5  
JOHN F. SULLIVAN TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 5    
Dr. WILLIAM SWEAT TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 11 18  
EDWARD SWEETSER TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 7    
JOHN SWEETSER TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 6    
William Sweetser, Jr. TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 0    
UBERT H. SWETT TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 29 t  
RUSSELL E TAPLEY TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 31    
JOHN TARBOX  -Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 6 b  
PAUL R. THIBAULT Sr TH(01) New Section 7    
Daniel Thompson - Thompson Cemetary 0 0  
EZRA THOMPSON TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 9    
HOWARD M. THOMPSON East Buxton on Route 202 6    
EDWIN THORNE Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 4-08    
CHARLES S. TIBBETS TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 37 20  
RICHARD F. TIBBETTS TH(11) North Section, Front to back 7 4  
ARTHUR L. TOWLE TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 8 e  
JOHN H. TOWLE * TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 18    
MERTON W. TOWLE TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 4 b  
PHINEAS TOWLE TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 24    
Lt NEWTON E. TOWLE Jr TH(11) North Section, Front to back 21    
FRANCIS R. TOWNES TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 33    
ALLAN T. TOWNSEND TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 32 w  
ALVAH J. TOWNSEND TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front 13    
HORACE E.P. TREADWELL Buxton Center, NEW section B 10 7  
JACOB TREADWELL Buxton Center, NEW section B 11 7  
CURTIS W. TRIPP TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 11    
Geo. HOLLIS TRUSCOTT TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 16    
RALPH W. TURNER, Sr. TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 15    
GEORGE A. TWEEDIE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 13 7  
CHESNEY E. TWOMBLY TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 11 g  
GEORGE TYLER TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 4    
NATHANIEL S. TYLER Groveville No. 1, Highland C 57 6  
GERARD   VAN BETUW Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 8 7  
Gerardus VanBetuw Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 8 7  
FRANK A.D. VANDINE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 18 8  
RICHARD A. VANDINE TH(11) North Section, Front to back 19 8  
KENNETH R. VETTERLINE TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 48    
Norman C. Walker TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 51 10  
RICHARD J. WALKER, Sr. TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 22    
LINWOOD E. WALLACE TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 2    
HERBERT M. WALSH TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 20 15  
TOM E. WALSH TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 61 29  
Capt. JOSEPH F. WARREN  -Came Cemetary, Warren rd. 8 a  
JOHN F. WARREN TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 17 28  
Joseph W. Warren  -Came Cemetary, Warren rd.      
MAURICE A. WARREN  -Came Cemetary, Warren rd. 10 c  
Thomas Warren TH (Location unknown)      
CECIL W. WATERMAN TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 17 m  
Fred  B. Waterman Groveville (Highland)      
Gen. WILLIAM WATERMAN  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 77 6  
JOHN H. WATERMAN Groveville No. 1, Highland A 5 5  
Luther A. Waterman Groveville (Highland)      
Richard N. Waterman Groveville (Highland)      
VERDELL E. WATERMAN Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 3-13 6  
CARL A. WATERMAN, Sr. Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 3-17    
Capt. SAMUEL WATTS Groveville No. 1, Highland C 61 10  
DAVID WATTS  -Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin Smith Rd Groveville 80 9  
ELMER G. WEEMAN TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 9    
FRANK H. WHIPPIE Flanders,      (Div-Lot) 6-02 4  
RAY E. WHITEHEAD TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 18 10  
WILLIAM E. WHITTAKER TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 59    
CHESTER O.  WHITTEN TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 8 d  
MILAN E. WHITTEN TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 7 d  
RICHARD D. WHITTEN TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 31 u  
RICHARD H. WHITTEN TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck 26 t  
CLIFFORD W. WIGGIN TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 22 p  
KENNETH L. WIGLEY TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 6    
JAMES M. WILDER TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 7    
HAROLD V. WILLIAMS TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 17    
ROBERT E.  WILLS TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 32    
ALVAH E. WILSON TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt 6 b  
GUSTAVE CHARLES WITT TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front 2 31  
Donald A. Wood TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 47 12  
WARREN H. WOOD Groveville No. 1, Highland C 56 5  
ALTON B. WOOD, Jr TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 58 28  
ALBERT L. WOODMAN TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 12 18  
Capt. JOSEPH WOODMAN TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 29    
HARRY B. WOODMAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 8 3  
HENRY  B. WOODMAN TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front 13 18  
JAMES WOODMAN TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back 8    
JOSHUA WOODMAN Buxton Center, OLD section C 5 3  
PHILIP S. WOODMAN TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 9 4  
BYRON C. WOODWARD TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front 12    
MAURICE A. WOODWARD TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck 11 5  
CHARLES S. WRIGHT TH(05)  Park Section, Frnt to Back 18    
JOHN  YATES Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 2 2  
HOWARD M. YORK, Jr. Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd 16 14  
ELMER E. YOUNG, Sr. Flanders,      (Annex-Lot) A-13 5  
         
  * May or may not be a veteran, more information needed.      
         
Part 2 Buxton (Bar Mills) Firemen          
         
First Last          
Leon Alexander          
George Appleby          
Everad Atkinson          
Jay Atkinson          
Keith Atkinson          
Lenoy Betts          
Charles Bickford          
Philip Brooks          
Richard Burleigh Sr.          
Harold Carll          
Guy Carll          
James Davis          
Everett Davis Sr.          
Cliff Dunn          
Wilbur Dunn          
Raymond Dunnell          
Howard Dunnfield          
Gilbert Emmons          
George Erickson          
Guy Foster          
Calvin Fox          
George Garrigan          
Forest Gay          
Robert Goodson          
Floyd Hanna Pond          
Gloria Harmon          
Philip Nason          
Francis Paine          
Ellen Palmer          
Antheir Palmer          
Maurice Pinkham Sr.          
Albert Quinn          
Lenoy Rice          
Melvin Richards          
Earl Richards Sr.          
Alfred Sainden          
Ted Saindon          
Charles Sargeant          
Menton Sargent          
Lloyd Sargent          
Harold Sawyer          
George Sawyer          
Winnifred Sawyer          
Lawrence Sawyer          
Sam Shepard          
Donald Stevens          
Francis Stevens          
Joe Wallace          
Thomas (Bud) Walsh          
Thomas Walsh          
Herbert Walsh          
David Wiggin          
Harry Wiggin