Veterans
and Firefighters at Buxton Cemeteries |
|
|
|
|
|
TH=Tory Hill (South Buxton Cemetery)
|
|
|
|
|
|
"Front to Back"
indicates counting of rows* is done from Front of Section, I.e. Rt 112 at TH |
|
|
|
|
|
Reference numbers in the Seq and Row columns are only
approximations, not actual counts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LOCATION |
Seq |
row |
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
3 |
6 |
RALPH |
M |
ADAMS |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
14 |
21 |
LOYAL |
L. |
ALDEN |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
1 |
1 |
LEON |
F |
ALEXANDER |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
14 |
|
LESLIE |
J |
AMADON, Jr. |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
ROGER |
E. |
AMES |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
24 |
12 |
ROGER |
C. |
ANDERSON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
3 |
3 |
JOHN |
G. |
ANNIS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
4 |
4 |
SANFORD |
M. |
ANNIS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
63 |
32 |
CLAYTON |
M. |
APPLEBEE |
-Appleton Cem, Rankin Rd,
Sylvia Young |
4 |
a |
DANIEL |
|
APPLETON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
2-15 |
1 |
J. |
Eugene |
ARSENAULT |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
1 |
|
KEITH |
I. |
ATKINSON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
29 |
8 |
RALPH |
W. |
AUSTIN, Jr. |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
65 |
1 |
BENJAMIN |
F. |
AYER |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
66 |
2 |
PETER |
|
BABB |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
7 |
4 |
SAMUEL |
C. |
BABB |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
3 |
|
Lt. JOHN |
D. |
BACON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
25 |
11 |
LINWOOD |
E. |
BAILEY |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
20 |
13 |
GUY |
L. |
BANGS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
43 |
8 |
WILLARD |
|
BANGS |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
18 |
32 |
Lt. JAMES |
|
BANKS |
Flanders, (Annex-Lot) |
A-12 |
6 |
DOREEN |
T. |
BARTLETT |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
52 |
1 |
CHARLES |
Milton |
BEAN |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
47 |
17 |
CLYDE |
F |
BEAN |
TH(01) New Section Left
of flag |
18 |
5 |
Raymond |
O. |
Bennett |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
28 |
t |
CLAIR |
F |
BENSON |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
106 |
|
Col. Josiah |
|
Berry |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
14 |
|
EDWARD |
M |
BERRY |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
13 |
22 |
JOHN |
|
BERRY |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
13 |
|
LEROY |
A. |
BERRY |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
9 |
|
LESLIE |
L. |
BERRY |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
15 |
|
ROLAND |
F. |
BERRY |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
12 |
|
SGT. WILLIAM |
M |
BERRY |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
11 |
|
WILLIAM |
|
BERRY |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
46 |
|
LEROY |
L. |
BETTS, Jr. |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
17 |
15 |
ARNOLD |
P. |
BETTY |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
1-05 |
|
JOSEPH |
|
BICKEL |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
22 |
13 |
RALPH |
W. |
BICKNELL, Jr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
44 |
16 |
CHARLES |
HENRY |
BLACK |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
39 |
|
MELVIN |
A. |
BLACK |
TH(01) New Section Near
flag |
19 |
3 |
Urban |
|
Blaisdel |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
21 |
13 |
LEWIS |
H |
BLAKE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
27 |
t |
LOUIS |
S |
BLUE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
62 |
29 |
EVERETT |
A. |
BOLSTER |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
6 |
|
ENOCH |
|
BOOTHBY |
Buxton Center |
|
|
Rudolph |
J. |
Borelli |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
William |
J. |
Bourgeous |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
12 |
h |
JOHN |
FRANKLIN |
BOYCE |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
9 |
|
LAWRENCE |
R |
BOYLE SR |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
2 |
4 |
JOHN |
F. |
BOYNTON |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
36 |
x |
HAROLD |
L. |
BRACKETT |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-09 |
13 |
JAMES |
A. |
BRACKETT |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
37 |
x |
ROBERT |
E. |
BRACKETT |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
30 |
w |
Capt. JACOB |
|
BRADBURY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
9 |
f |
JOHN |
E. |
BRADBURY |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
23 |
|
JACOB |
|
BRADBURY, Esq. |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
10 |
g |
IVORY |
J. |
BRADBURY, Sr. |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
17 |
|
JOHN |
L. |
BRADDISH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
1-04 |
1-4 |
GARDNER |
B. |
BRADEEN |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
15 |
|
JAMES (JAS) |
|
BRADISH |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
34 |
3 |
ALICE |
V |
BRAGDON |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
4 |
|
ALBERT |
A. |
BRESETTE |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
24 |
19 |
DALTON |
A. |
BRIDGES |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
14 |
18 |
Capt. AARON |
|
BROOKS |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
15 |
18 |
ROBERT |
|
BROOKS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
14 |
2 |
GUY |
French |
BROWN |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
5 |
|
JOSHUA |
|
BROWN |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Kenneth |
A. |
Brown |
TH(01) New Section |
8 |
|
FRANK |
E. |
BRYANT |
TH(01) New Section |
6 |
|
JOHN |
L. |
BRYANT |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
21 |
|
LAWRENCE |
W. |
BURKE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
43 |
24 |
EVERET |
L. |
BUTLER |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
22 |
|
WHITMAN |
R. |
BUTLER |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
7 |
|
GERRISH |
L. |
BUZZELL |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
5 |
b |
WILLIAM |
A. |
CAMDEN, Jr. |
-Came Cemetary, Warren
rd. |
9 |
b |
Lt. JOHN |
H. |
CAME |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
18 |
|
BYRON |
John |
CAMPBELL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
0 |
|
CALVIN |
E. |
CAMPBELL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
10 |
|
CLARENCE |
G |
CAMPBELL SR. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
57 |
27 |
LESTER |
F |
CARIGNAN |
TH (Location unknown) |
|
|
John |
|
Carll |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
3 |
30 |
S. |
ROGER |
CARLL |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
82 |
11 |
WILLIAM |
F. |
CARLL |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
13 |
12 |
WILLIAM |
H. |
CARTER |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
31 |
9 |
PERLEY |
W. |
CARVER JR. |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
58 |
|
DONALD |
A. |
CENTER |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
9 |
7 |
HENRY |
A. |
CHADBOURNE |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-13 |
17 |
WILLIAM |
H. |
CHAMBERS |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
14 |
7 |
EUGENE |
N |
CHICHESTER |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
38 |
21 |
DONALD |
H. |
CHURCHILL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
44 |
13 |
Donald |
E. |
Clark |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
13 |
1 |
GEORGE |
T |
CLARK |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
37 |
32 |
WILBUR |
D. |
CLARK, Jr. |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
59 |
8 |
Capt. SAMUEL |
|
CLAY |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
9 |
14 |
DAVID |
|
COFFIN |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
10 |
|
JAMES |
I |
COLE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
15 |
|
JOSEPH |
E. |
COLE |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
118 |
|
Capt. John |
|
Cooper |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
9 |
2 |
CLIFFORD |
C. |
COTE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
11 |
6 |
ERNEST |
L. |
COTE III |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
10 |
6 |
ALBERT |
JOHN |
COTE, Sr. |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
17 |
28 |
Delbert |
A. |
Cotton |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
3 |
|
JOHN |
|
COTTON |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
44 |
24 |
RALPH |
E. |
COUSENS |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-14 |
18 |
GEORGE |
E. |
CREDIFORD |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
62 |
11 |
BENJAMIN |
|
CRESSEY |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
47 |
12 |
ERNEST |
W. |
CRESSEY |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
4 |
|
MILTON |
C. |
CROMMETT |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
8 |
|
ARTHUR |
N |
CURIT JR |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
7 |
|
ARTHUR |
N |
CURIT SR. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
10 |
7 |
ALTON |
C. |
CURRAN |
TH(01) New Section |
16 |
|
ALBERT |
|
CURRY, Jr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
45 |
15 |
RAOUL |
L. |
CYR |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
45 |
26 |
ARTHUR |
H. |
DAHLMAN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
29 |
3 |
ROLAND |
|
DANIELS |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
21 |
14 |
Cpl. LEONARD |
|
DARLING |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
42 |
|
DONALD |
E. |
DARLING |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
11 |
|
ALBERT |
S. |
DAVIS |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
1 |
a |
CALVIN |
|
DAVIS |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
3 |
22 |
Capt. JOSEPH |
|
DAVIS |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
32 |
back |
Capt. Moses |
|
Davis |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
24 |
9 |
CARL |
E. |
DAVIS |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
31 |
12 |
CARL |
E. |
DAVIS |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
25 |
|
Gilbert |
|
Davis |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
10 |
4 |
NATHAN |
W. |
DAVIS |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
4 |
3 |
THOMAS |
H. |
DAVIS |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
6 |
|
WILBUR |
|
DAVIS |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
7 |
26 |
ROBERT |
A. |
DAY |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
3-02 |
3 |
CHARLES |
H. |
DEAN |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-01 |
|
CALEB |
|
DEARBORN |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
28 |
|
OSCAR |
F. |
DEERING |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
29 |
|
DONALD |
A. |
DEERING, Jr. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
21 |
10 |
CHESTER |
|
DENNETT |
TH |
|
|
Donovan |
K. |
Dennett |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
16 |
m |
FREEMAN |
A. |
DENNETT |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
15 |
k |
JOSEPH |
E. |
DENNETT |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
57 |
|
WILLIS |
R. |
DEWITT |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Leroy |
S. |
Dixon |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
1 |
|
RUFUS |
S. |
DOBBINS |
TH(01) New Section |
13 |
|
LEWIN |
ALBERT |
DODGE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
27 |
|
HAROLD |
A. |
DONAGHY |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
15 |
13 |
CARROL |
F. |
DOUGHTY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
34 |
x |
ROBERT |
A |
DREW |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
3 |
2 |
SAMUEL |
D. |
DRUMMOND |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
11 |
|
CLIFTON |
B |
DUNN |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
3 |
2 |
Capt. JOSEPH |
|
DUNNELL |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
24 |
11 |
SAMMUEL |
|
DUNNELL |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Frederick |
E. |
Dunphy |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
5 |
|
ILLIAM |
|
DURAN |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
3 |
5 |
CHARLES |
H. |
DYER |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
30 |
5 |
CLINTON |
L. |
DYER |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
33 |
13 |
ERNEST |
C. |
EATON |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
28 |
u |
RICHARD |
C. |
EATON |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
12 |
3 |
GEORGE |
W. |
EDGERLY |
- Salmon Falls Park |
1 |
a |
Capt. JOHN |
|
ELDEN |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
73 |
2 |
NATHAN |
|
ELDEN |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
2 |
1 |
DANIEL |
|
ELDRIDGE |
- Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd |
17 |
c |
BENJAMIN |
|
ELWELL |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
75 |
4 |
CHARLES |
H. |
ELWELL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
23 |
|
DONOVAN |
K. |
ELWELL |
- Elwell Cemetary |
12 |
c |
EDWARD |
MILTON |
ELWELL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
24 |
|
NORMAN |
|
ELWELL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
42 |
7 |
OLIVER |
|
ELWELL |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-12 |
16 |
RALPH |
S. |
ELWELL |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
7 |
d |
ROBERT |
ARTHUR |
ELWELL |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-16 |
20 |
SIDNEY |
H. |
ELWELL |
Flanders, (Annex-Lot) |
A-09 |
20 |
VERNON |
N |
ELWELL |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
1 |
1 |
Dr. SAMUEL |
S. |
EMERY |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
2 |
22 |
GEORGE |
M. |
EMERY |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
1 |
22 |
MARK |
W. |
EMERY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
19 |
m |
ROBERT |
M |
EMERY |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
5 |
|
THOMAS |
|
EMERY |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
49 |
|
JAMES |
M. |
EMMONS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
34 |
20 |
WILBUR |
RALPH |
EMMONS |
TH(01) New Section |
9 |
|
ROY |
E. |
ESTABROOK |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Carl |
|
Estes |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
24 |
10 |
JOSEPH |
B |
FENDERSON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
28 |
2 |
RALPH |
H. |
FENNO |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
48 |
25 |
RONALD |
F |
FERGUSON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
11 |
11 |
GEORGE |
T. |
FIELD |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
10 |
10 |
RICHARD |
S. |
FIELD |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
9 |
9 |
SANFORD |
W. |
FIELD |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
1 |
|
DAVID |
ALLEN |
FIELD, Sr. |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
8 |
8 |
ALTON |
C. |
FLANDERS |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
8 |
13 |
DANIEL |
C. |
FLANDERS |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
8 |
5 |
DANIEL |
J. |
FLANDERS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
68 |
4 |
HENRY |
|
FLOOD |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
12 |
11 |
NATHAN |
K. |
FLOOD |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
54 |
27 |
JAMES |
H. |
FLYNN |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
3 |
2 |
ALBERT |
R. |
FOGG |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
2 |
|
CARLTON |
L. |
FOGG |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
19 |
n |
RALPH |
W. |
FORREST |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
5 |
|
PORTER |
|
FOSS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
19 |
7 |
RAYMOND |
B |
FOSTER |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
46 |
26 |
CALVIN |
E. |
FOX |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
1 |
1 |
HOWARD |
G. |
FOX |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
9 |
f |
G. |
RICHARD |
FOYE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
30 |
|
DONALD |
C. |
FRANK |
TH(01) New Section |
4 |
|
HUGH |
L. |
FRANKLIN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
40 |
23 |
JOHN |
M |
FRENETTE |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Joseph |
R. |
Gallant |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Clinton |
S. |
Gammon |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
17 |
|
ROLAND |
L |
GAMMON, Jr. |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
1 |
|
LEWIS |
E. |
GARDNER |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
0 |
|
JOHN |
E. |
GARLAND |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
1 |
1 |
JOHN |
E. |
GARLAND |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
67 |
14 |
Alec |
C. |
Garon |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
33 |
18 |
THOMAS |
H. |
GARSIDE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
25 |
10 |
JOHN |
F |
GASPAROVIC |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
3 |
|
GEORGE |
A |
GATCHELL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
5 |
|
FORREST |
W. |
GAY |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
3-03 |
5 |
JOHN |
O. |
GAY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
4 |
b |
CLARENCE |
E. |
GERRISH |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
3 |
3 |
STEPHEN |
P |
GERRISH, Sr. |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
41 |
|
MERLE |
G. |
GERRY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
24 |
s |
ALVIN |
E. |
GILBERT |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
30 |
12 |
HORTON |
P |
GILMAN |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
28 |
10 |
JOSEPH |
O. |
GILPATRIC |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
22 |
10 |
RALPH |
J. |
GINGUE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
4 |
|
FRANK |
H. |
GOLOJUCH |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
6 |
|
JOSEPH |
|
GOODWIN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
7 |
7 |
Dr. CHARLES |
O. |
GORDON |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
2 |
|
JAMES |
H. |
GOULD |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Raymond |
G. |
Gower |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
14 |
h |
GORDON |
L. |
GRAFFAM |
TH(01) New Section |
2 |
|
ARNOLD |
L. |
GRANT |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
34 |
2 |
ELIJAH |
M |
GRANT |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
35 |
1 |
RICHARD |
L.K. |
GRANT |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
19 |
|
WALTER |
L. |
GRANT |
- Thompson Cemetary |
7 |
a |
GEORGE |
|
GRAY |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
5 |
28 |
ALBERT |
L. |
GREENWOOD |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
46 |
11 |
SAMUEL |
|
GRIFFITHS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
22 |
14 |
WILLIAM |
B. |
HAGUE III |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
26 |
5 |
Larry |
R. |
Haley |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
11 |
|
CHARLES |
G. |
HALL |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
28 |
15 |
CHARLES |
R. |
HALL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
30 |
8 |
PHILIP |
J. |
HALL |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
11 |
24 |
WILLIAM |
H. |
HALL |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
31 |
|
DONALD |
|
HAMILTON |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
21 |
p |
VERNE |
F |
HAMMOND |
-Phil Coles Drive, Rt 112
(Hancock Cem) |
19 |
a |
WILLIAM |
|
HANCOCK |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
25 |
s |
COLLINS |
M |
HANSON |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
18 |
18 |
DONALD |
A. |
HANSON |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
6 |
14 |
Dr. ZENAS |
P |
HANSON |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
9 |
25 |
GOODWIN |
A |
HANSON |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
31 |
w |
LLOYD |
W. |
HANSON |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
4 |
|
THEODORE |
H. |
HANSON |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
24 |
q |
HOBART |
|
HARGRAVES |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
4 |
10 |
ABNER |
|
HARMON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
2-01 |
1 |
BENJAMIN |
|
HARMON |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
|
|
Charles |
L. |
Harmon |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
25 |
10 |
CHARLES |
H. |
HARMON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
12 |
7 |
CHARLES |
C. |
HARMON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
50 |
10 |
Harold |
E. |
Harmon |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
1 |
|
JAMES |
|
HARMON |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
4 |
|
JAMES |
|
HARMON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
54 |
3 |
JAMES |
D. |
HARMON |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
78 |
7 |
JOEL |
|
HARMON |
- Elwell Cemetary |
12 |
b |
JOHN |
|
HARMON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
64 |
13 |
JONATHAN |
|
HARMON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
48 |
13 |
LEONARD |
C. |
HARMON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
53 |
2 |
MAJOR |
T. |
HARMON |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Reuben |
|
Harmon |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
1 |
1 |
THOMAS |
|
HARMON |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
26 |
13 |
LESTER |
R. |
HARRIS |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
48 |
15 |
WALTER |
L |
HARRISON |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
22 |
18 |
WALTER |
A |
HATCH |
- Palmer Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd |
15 |
a |
OREN |
A. |
HIDDEN |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
9 |
4 |
MARK. |
J. |
HIGGINS |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
8 |
25 |
ALONZO |
|
HILL |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
13 |
2 |
Capt. JOSEPH |
|
HILL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
49 |
14 |
DANIEL |
|
HILL |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
14 |
2 |
Dea SAMUEL |
|
HILL |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Donald |
R. |
Hill |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
4 |
19 |
JOHN D. |
D. |
HILL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
63 |
12 |
Lt. DANIEL |
|
HILL |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
4 |
2 |
NATHANIEL |
|
HILL |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
3 |
|
NORMAN |
S. |
HILL |
TH, North Section |
|
|
Owen |
F. |
HILL |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
3 |
7 |
Warren |
|
HILL |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
29 |
6 |
WILLIAM |
H. |
HILL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
70 |
6 |
DANIEL |
|
HILL, Jr. |
- Cemetary Rt 112 |
11 |
1 |
CHARLES |
H. |
HILTON |
-Hobson (William) Near
Erle Leavitt |
|
|
William |
|
Hobson |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
53 |
26 |
ELMER |
H. |
HOLMAN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
54 |
|
PAUL |
|
HOLMAN |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
11 |
10 |
JAMES |
M. |
HOPKINSON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-16 |
19 |
WILLIAM |
|
HUBBARD |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
23 |
r |
EARL |
C. |
HUFF |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
42 |
|
CHARLES |
R. |
HUNT |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
12 |
|
GEORGE |
F. |
HUSE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
25 |
|
NORMAN |
C. |
HUSTON, Sr. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
35 |
20 |
LINWOOD |
J. |
HUTCHINS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
71 |
7 |
RALPH |
E. |
HUTCHINS |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
8 |
10 |
HAROLD |
F. |
HUTCHINSON |
Buxton Center |
|
|
Philip |
|
Hutchinson |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
2 |
a |
RALPH |
B. |
HUTCHINSON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
2-14 |
3 |
WILLIAM |
E. |
HUTCHINSON |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
|
|
Reginald |
|
Irish, Sr. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
7 |
3 |
GEORGE |
E. |
JACK |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
26 |
|
FREDERICK |
T. |
JEFFREY |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
26 |
12 |
JOHN |
|
JEWELL |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
18 |
m |
KENNETH |
H. |
JOHNSON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
7 |
|
ROBERT |
C. |
JOHNSON |
- Flood Cemetary |
14 |
a |
EDWARD |
H. |
JONES |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-11 |
15 |
DANIEL |
E. |
JUNKINS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
55 |
27 |
FRANKLIN |
W. |
JUNKINS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
13 |
|
MERTON |
H. |
JUNKINS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
19 |
10 |
HENRY |
P. |
KELLER |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
20 |
|
ELWIN |
J. |
KELLY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
6 |
c |
ELMER |
G. |
KELSO |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-17 |
21 |
ALFRED |
B. |
KENNEDY, Jr. |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
3 |
|
MERRILL |
S. |
KENNY |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
40 |
14 |
MILLARD |
E. |
KIMBALL |
Buxton Center |
|
|
Daniel |
J. |
Knight |
TH(01) New Section |
5 |
|
STANLEY |
W. |
KOZLOFF |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
3 |
b |
FRED |
W. |
LABREE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
16 |
5 |
CHARLES |
|
LAMB |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
25 |
|
Capt. DANIEL |
|
LANE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
27 |
|
Capt. JABEZ |
|
LANE |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
19 |
|
Capt. JABEZ |
|
LANE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
21 |
|
Capt. JOHN |
|
LANE |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
20 |
|
Capt. STEPHEN |
W. |
LANE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
26 |
|
Col. ISAAC |
|
LANE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
42 |
15 |
HOWARD |
PORTER |
LANE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
10 |
16 |
IVORY |
|
LANE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
22 |
|
JOHN |
|
LANE, Jr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
46 |
15 |
JOHN |
P. |
LARRABEE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
6 |
1 |
GREGORY |
J. |
LAWLER |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
30 |
17 |
ARTHER |
W. |
LEAVITT |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
29 |
v |
FRANK |
J. |
LEAVITT |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
23 |
11 |
Raymond |
A. |
Leavitt |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
36 |
1 |
ROBERT |
W. |
LEAVITT |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
51 |
16 |
WILLIAM |
A. |
LEAVITT |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
2 |
3 |
ALFRED |
E. |
LEDOUX |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
7 |
|
GEORGE |
W. |
LESTER |
TH(01) New Section |
10 |
|
THOMAS |
|
LEVINE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
45 |
13 |
Edward |
J. |
Lewis |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
33 |
5 |
ALFRED |
P. |
LIBBY |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
16 |
|
CALVIN |
L. |
LIBBY |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
12 |
|
CARL |
|
LIBBY |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
26 |
s |
GEORGE |
H. |
LIBBY |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
74 |
3 |
ISAAC |
|
LIBBY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
1 |
a |
CARL |
A. |
LIBBY, Jr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
27 |
11 |
CHARLES |
J. |
LINK |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-15 |
|
ROBERT |
C. |
LINSCOTT |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
17 |
9 |
HAROLD |
G. |
LITTLE |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
12 |
23 |
HORATIO |
|
LITTLEFIELD |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
15 |
9 |
ROGER |
|
LITTLEFIELD |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
13 |
7 |
FRANK |
E. |
LITTORIN |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
12 |
|
JOHN |
W. |
LOCUSON |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
4 |
1 |
EDWIN |
|
LOKKEN |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
7 |
10 |
ANDREW |
J. |
LOMBARD |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
4 |
8 |
Hugh |
E. |
MacDonald |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
8 |
|
BRUCE |
A. |
MacDOWELL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
38 |
3 |
FRED |
M. |
MADDOX |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
6 |
5 |
HERBERT |
E. |
MADDOX, Jr. |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
55 |
|
WALTER |
R. |
MANUEL |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
16 |
24 |
Capt. JOEL |
M. |
MARSHALL |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
14 |
k |
JOEL |
YORK |
MARSHALL |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-17 |
22 |
RAYMOND |
C. |
MARSHALL, Sr. |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
2 |
32 |
Ernest |
R. |
Marston |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
2 |
|
PHILIP |
H. |
MARSTON |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
1 |
|
WILLIE |
H. |
MARSTON, Jr. |
- Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd |
15 |
a |
JOHN |
|
MARTIN |
- Martin Cemetary, Rt. 22, Long Plains Rd |
16 |
b |
JONATHAN |
|
MARTIN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
15 |
3 |
DELL |
L |
MAYSE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
3 |
b |
WILLIAM |
F. |
MCGONAGLE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
60 |
|
HOWARD |
W. |
MCGORRILL |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
30 |
t |
EDWARD |
|
McKAY |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
17 |
k |
JOHN |
I |
McKENNEY |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
36 |
20 |
EDWARD |
J |
MCKEON, Jr. |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
27 |
14 |
HAROLD |
T. |
McKOWN |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
4 |
29 |
DAVID |
ALVAH |
McLEESE |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
50 |
15 |
PERLEY |
R. |
McLELLAN |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
41 |
15 |
JOHN |
H. |
McNIERNEY |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
5 |
2 |
ERNEST |
Noble |
MELLIN |
-Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 |
5 |
a |
HUMPHREY |
|
MERRILL |
-Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 |
Lot A2 |
|
John |
|
Merrill |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
19 |
32 |
Maj. SAMUEL |
|
MERRILL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
35 |
7 |
FRANK |
L |
MERSERVE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
2 |
a |
George |
B. |
Meserve |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
13 |
|
LAWRENCE |
S. |
MESERVE |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
2 |
|
RAYMOND |
E. |
MIEROP |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
60 |
29 |
ELMER |
L. |
MILLER |
TH(01) New Section |
1 |
|
LEON |
H. |
MOODY |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
38 |
|
CHARLES |
D. |
MOOERS, Jr. |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
13 |
h |
ELIOT |
|
MOORE |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
18 |
k |
JOHN |
E. |
MOORE |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
15 |
h |
PERRY |
C. |
MOORE |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
18 |
18 |
REUBEN |
S. |
MOORE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
34 |
13 |
GEORGE |
A. |
MOORE SR. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
38 |
15 |
NATHAN |
N. |
MOORE, Jr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
20 |
9 |
ROGER |
L. |
MOREAU |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
23 |
12 |
ALTON |
R. |
MOULTON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
63 |
|
CARL |
M. |
MOULTON |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
|
|
CYRUS |
W. |
MOULTON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
53 |
1 |
Kevin |
E. |
Moulton |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
2 |
1 |
LESLEY |
|
MOULTON |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
16 |
j |
NATHAN |
C. |
MOULTON |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
65 |
31 |
HAROLD |
E. |
MULLEN |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
6 |
5 |
REUBEN |
W. |
MURCH |
Buxton Center, NEW section A |
5 |
17 |
SAMUEL |
H. |
MURPHY |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
5 |
3 |
WILLIAM |
D. |
MURPHY |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
16 |
9 |
STEPHEN |
G |
MUSLAWSKI |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
20 |
2 |
Harry |
M. |
Nason |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
14 |
6 |
RICHARD |
D. |
NASON |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
11 |
h |
WARREN |
|
NASON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
39 |
14 |
FRANCIS |
D. |
NEFF |
TH(01) New Section |
12 |
|
JOHN |
|
NELSON, Sr. |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
6 |
|
THOMAS |
R. |
NICHOLS |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
20 |
|
JAMES |
W. |
NORMAN |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
1-14 |
|
ARDEN |
|
NORTHRUP |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
37 |
2 |
LEONARD |
|
NORTON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
15 |
6 |
HENRY |
F. |
NYE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
23 |
q |
LEWIS |
E. |
OHL |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
3 |
4 |
Walter |
J. |
Osborne |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
3 |
4 |
Walter |
W. |
Osborne |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
81 |
10 |
Dea ELIJAH |
|
OWEN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
60 |
9 |
EBEN |
H. |
OWEN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
58 |
7 |
ELIJAH |
J.C. |
OWEN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
32 |
19 |
KENNETH |
W. |
OWEN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
45 |
10 |
MARK |
L.H. |
OWEN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
44 |
9 |
MELVILLE |
C. |
OWEN |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
21 |
|
FRANCIS |
E. |
PAINE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
66 |
12 |
Arthur |
|
Palmer |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
64 |
32 |
CEDRIC |
M. |
PALMER |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
33 |
x |
GEORGE |
H. |
PALMER |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
17 |
19 |
MERLE |
W. |
PALMER |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
10 |
|
RICHARD |
|
PALMER |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
19 |
17 |
TRUMAN |
|
PALMER |
TH (Location unknown) |
|
|
|
|
Palmer |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
34 |
6 |
ERLAND |
P. |
PARKER |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
28 |
t |
JOHN |
O. |
PARKS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
55 |
4 |
ALBERT |
E. |
PATRICK |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
56 |
28 |
LAWRENCE |
|
PAUCEK |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
5 |
b |
ELMER |
A. |
PEASE |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
14 |
|
WETHERBEE |
W. |
PEASE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
59 |
29 |
MARK |
H. |
PELLETIER |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
13 |
|
ARTHUR |
|
PENNELL |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
23 |
20 |
LELAND |
K. |
PETERSON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
43 |
16 |
RAYMOND |
L. |
PHILIPS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
0 |
0 |
Claude |
A. |
Phillips |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
33 |
2 |
CHARLES |
M. |
PIKE |
- Rankin Farm, Rt. 202 |
1 |
a |
Alfred |
D. |
Pinette |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
12 |
8 |
CARL |
A. |
PINKHAM |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
23 |
|
MAURICE |
L |
PINKHAM |
-Plaisted Cemetery |
|
|
ROGER |
|
PLAISTED |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
16 |
20 |
OLIVER |
|
PLOWMAN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
39 |
21 |
ROGER |
O. |
PLUMMER |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
35 |
x |
EDWIN |
T. |
PLUMMER Jr. |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
10 |
24 |
LEANDER |
|
POORE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
47 |
26 |
HERBERT |
W. |
PRESSO |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
19 |
|
MILTON |
E. |
RANDALL |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
6 |
5 |
ENOCH |
|
RANKIN |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
15 |
20 |
FRANCIS |
C. |
RANKINS |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
72 |
1 |
ISAAC |
|
RECORD |
-Smith Cemetery |
Lot A3 |
a |
EBENEZER |
|
REDLON |
- Rankin Farm, Rt. 202 |
2 |
b |
ISAAC |
|
REDLON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-08 |
11 |
GURNEY |
W. |
REYNOLDS |
-Dresser Cemetery |
|
|
Dresser |
|
Richard |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
0 |
0 |
GEORGE |
H. |
RICHARD, Sr. |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
32 |
3 |
ALVIN |
|
RICHARDS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
5 |
2 |
EARL |
U.B. |
RICHARDS |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
11 |
|
FREEMAN |
|
RICHARDS |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
10 |
|
GEORGE |
W. |
RICHARDS |
TH(01) New Section |
14 |
|
ROBERT |
W |
RICHARDS |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
9 |
|
U. |
S. |
RICHARDS |
TH (Location unknown) |
|
|
William |
|
Richards |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
BURLEIGH |
M. |
RICHARDS, Jr. |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
32 |
4 |
FRED |
D. |
RICKER |
TH(01) New Section |
11 |
|
SEARLE |
M. |
RIDEOUT, Jr. |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
9 |
9 |
JOSEPH |
B |
RIGO |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
22 |
11 |
BASIL |
|
ROBERTS |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Harry |
M. |
Roberts |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
16 |
4 |
RALPH |
L |
ROBERTS |
Flanders, (Annex-Lot) |
A-11 |
|
WILBUR |
S. |
ROBERTS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
23 |
12 |
WILLIAM |
C. |
ROBERTS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
52 |
8 |
David |
G. |
Robertson |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
26 |
9 |
ALBERT |
C |
ROBINSON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
34 |
|
HAROLD |
L. |
ROBINSON |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
6 |
27 |
JAMES |
T. |
ROBINSON |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
31 |
18 |
MANFRED |
L. |
ROBINSON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
56 |
|
WALTER |
H. |
ROBINSON |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
61 |
|
WILLIAM |
F. |
ROBINSON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
4 |
5 |
RICHARD |
S. |
ROGERS |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
17 |
|
ALBERT |
E. |
ROSS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
41 |
23 |
JOHN |
L. |
ROSS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
69 |
5 |
JOSEPH |
|
ROUNDS |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
7 |
6 |
JOSEPH |
S. |
ROUNDS |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
5 |
4 |
MELVILLE |
K. |
ROUNDS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
40 |
|
W. THEODORE |
|
ROUSSIN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
49 |
26 |
HARRY |
E. |
ROWELL |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
14 |
|
AZARIE |
CHARLES |
ROY |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
8 |
|
ISAAC |
S. |
RUNNELLS |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
35 |
12 |
RAYMOND |
Z |
RYDER |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
62 |
|
THEODORE |
N |
SAINDON, Jr. |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
2 |
2 |
ELIAS |
|
SANBORN |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
12 |
h |
HERBERT |
G. |
SANDS |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
28 |
7 |
THOMAS |
H.B. |
SANDS |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
51 |
25 |
BRUCE |
E. |
SARGENT |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
50 |
25 |
CHARLES |
I. |
SARGENT |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
27 |
8 |
CLINTON |
L. |
SARGENT |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
14 |
|
KENNETH |
R. |
SARGENT |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
29 |
16 |
LLOYD |
H. |
SARGENT |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
52 |
25 |
MERTON |
K. |
SARGENT |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
15 |
|
NATHAN |
A. |
SARGENT |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
16 |
|
WILLIAM |
L. |
SAUNDERS |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
13 |
j |
ARTHUR |
T. |
SAWYER |
-Ancient Buryng Grnd,
Cemetary Rd, Chicopee |
1 |
a |
BARNABAS |
|
SAWYER |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
25 |
13 |
GEORGE |
E. |
SAWYER |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
20 |
n |
HAROLD |
D. |
SAWYER |
- Mary Jane Rd (near Basil Townsend's) |
18 |
a |
ISAAC |
D. |
SAWYER |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
2-06 |
7 |
JOSEPH |
R. |
SAWYER |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
20 |
n |
KENNETH |
E. |
SAWYER |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
42 |
23 |
LAURENCE |
A. |
SAWYER |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
20 |
34 |
Q. M. JOHN |
|
SAWYER |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
31 |
4 |
RALPH |
H. |
SAWYER |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
23 |
9 |
RUEL |
W. |
SAWYER |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
39 |
4 |
BARNABAS |
W. |
SAWYER, Jr. |
TH(01) New Section |
17 |
|
CHARLES |
W |
SCHAFFER |
TH(01) New Section |
15 |
|
WESLEY |
A. |
SCHILDROTH |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
54 |
|
CHARLES |
W. |
SEAWARD |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
1 |
1 |
FRANK |
|
SELLICK |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
36 |
13 |
RICHARD |
J. |
SIMPSON |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
8 |
4 |
WALTER |
|
SKILLIN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
40 |
5 |
LEWIS |
L. |
SMALL |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Ronald |
P. |
Small, Sr. |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
79 |
8 |
Capt WILLIAM |
|
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
3-07 |
8 |
CHARLES |
A. |
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-11 |
|
DONALD |
E. |
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
5-11 |
14 |
ETHAN |
E. |
SMITH |
Groveville No. 1, Highland D nxt to chrch |
67 |
3 |
JAMES HENRY |
|
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-07 |
9 |
MAJOR |
|
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-07 |
10 |
MARTIN |
A. |
SMITH |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
17 |
5 |
ROBERT |
M. |
SMITH |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
2-13 |
4 |
WALTER |
V |
SMITH |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
21 |
p |
HENRY |
A. |
SNELL |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
12 |
12 |
JOHN |
O. |
SOULE |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
14 |
13 |
MILLARD |
P. |
SOUTHWICK |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
6 |
6 |
GEORGE |
C. |
SOUTHWORTH |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
12 |
|
B. |
FRANKLIN |
SPOFFORD |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
19 |
16 |
MAURICE |
|
SPRAGUE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
36 |
|
DONALD |
K. |
STACK |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
10 |
|
EDWIN |
D. |
STAPLETON |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
17 |
5 |
ERNEST |
H. |
STEVENS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
20 |
8 |
GEORGE |
W. |
STILES, Jr. |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-02 |
12 |
CHARLES |
B. |
STODDARD |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AAA |
27 |
1 |
NEIL |
M. |
STOKES |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
37 |
8 |
WILBUR |
H. |
STONE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
37 |
|
JAMES |
E. |
STONIER |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
32 |
12 |
CLIFTON |
D. |
STRAW |
Groveville No. 1, Highland AA |
18 |
6 |
LEWIS |
A. |
STRICKLAND |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
10 |
f |
ALVAH |
E. |
STROM |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
76 |
5 |
OLIVER |
A. |
STROUT |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
5 |
|
JOHN |
F. |
SULLIVAN |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
21 |
17 |
JOSEPH |
|
SWAIN |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
11 |
18 |
Dr. WILLIAM |
|
SWEAT |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
7 |
|
EDWARD |
|
SWEETSER |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
6 |
|
JOHN |
|
SWEETSER |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
0 |
|
William |
|
Sweetser, Jr. |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
29 |
t |
UBERT |
H. |
SWETT |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
31 |
|
RUSSELL |
E |
TAPLEY |
-Tarbox Farm, Rt. 112 |
6 |
b |
JOHN |
|
TARBOX |
TH(01) New Section |
7 |
|
PAUL |
R. |
THIBAULT Sr |
- Thompson Cemetary |
0 |
0 |
Daniel |
|
Thompson |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
9 |
|
EZRA |
|
THOMPSON |
East Buxton on Route 202 |
6 |
|
HOWARD |
M. |
THOMPSON |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
4-08 |
|
EDWIN |
|
THORNE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
37 |
20 |
CHARLES |
S. |
TIBBETS |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
7 |
4 |
RICHARD |
F. |
TIBBETTS |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
8 |
e |
ARTHUR |
L. |
TOWLE |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
18 |
|
JOHN |
H. |
TOWLE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
4 |
b |
MERTON |
W. |
TOWLE |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
24 |
|
PHINEAS |
|
TOWLE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
21 |
|
Lt NEWTON |
E. |
TOWLE Jr |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
33 |
|
FRANCIS |
R. |
TOWNES |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
32 |
w |
ALLAN |
T. |
TOWNSEND |
TH(04) Old Yard, Back to Front |
13 |
|
ALVAH |
J. |
TOWNSEND |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
10 |
7 |
HORACE |
E.P. |
TREADWELL |
Buxton Center, NEW section B |
11 |
7 |
JACOB |
|
TREADWELL |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
11 |
|
CURTIS |
W. |
TRIPP |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
16 |
|
Geo. HOLLIS |
|
TRUSCOTT |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
15 |
|
RALPH |
W. |
TURNER, Sr. |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
13 |
7 |
GEORGE |
A. |
TWEEDIE |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
11 |
g |
CHESNEY |
E. |
TWOMBLY |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
4 |
|
GEORGE |
|
TYLER |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
57 |
6 |
NATHANIEL |
S. |
TYLER |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
8 |
7 |
GERARD |
|
VAN BETUW |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
8 |
7 |
Gerardus |
|
VanBetuw |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
18 |
8 |
FRANK |
A.D. |
VANDINE |
TH(11) North Section, Front to back |
19 |
8 |
RICHARD |
A. |
VANDINE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
48 |
|
KENNETH |
R. |
VETTERLINE |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
51 |
10 |
Norman |
C. |
Walker |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
22 |
|
RICHARD |
J. |
WALKER, Sr. |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
2 |
|
LINWOOD |
E. |
WALLACE |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
20 |
15 |
HERBERT |
M. |
WALSH |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
61 |
29 |
TOM |
E. |
WALSH |
-Came Cemetary, Warren
rd. |
8 |
a |
Capt. JOSEPH |
F. |
WARREN |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
17 |
28 |
JOHN |
F. |
WARREN |
-Came Cemetary, Warren
rd. |
|
|
Joseph |
W. |
Warren |
-Came Cemetary, Warren
rd. |
10 |
c |
MAURICE |
A. |
WARREN |
TH (Location unknown) |
|
|
Thomas |
|
Warren |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
35 |
|
LINDA |
|
WARRICK |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
17 |
m |
CECIL |
W. |
WATERMAN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland B |
41 |
6 |
E. O. |
|
WATERMAN |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Fred |
B. |
Waterman |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
77 |
6 |
Gen. WILLIAM |
|
WATERMAN |
Groveville No. 1, Highland A |
5 |
5 |
JOHN |
H. |
WATERMAN |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Luther |
A. |
Waterman |
Groveville (Highland) |
|
|
Richard |
N. |
Waterman |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
3-13 |
6 |
VERDELL |
E. |
WATERMAN |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
3-17 |
|
CARL |
A. |
WATERMAN, Sr. |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
40620 |
a |
PRISCILLA |
|
WATERS |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
61 |
10 |
Capt. SAMUEL |
|
WATTS |
-Waterman Cemtry, Hurlin
Smith Rd Groveville |
80 |
9 |
DAVID |
|
WATTS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
9 |
|
ELMER |
G. |
WEEMAN |
Flanders, (Div-Lot) |
6-02 |
4 |
FRANK |
H. |
WHIPPIE |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
18 |
10 |
RAY |
E. |
WHITEHEAD |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
59 |
|
WILLIAM |
E. |
WHITTAKER |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
8 |
d |
CHESTER |
O. |
WHITTEN |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
7 |
d |
MILAN |
E. |
WHITTEN |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
31 |
u |
RICHARD |
D. |
WHITTEN |
TH(07) Arthur Sawyer, Frnt to Bck |
26 |
t |
RICHARD |
H. |
WHITTEN |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
22 |
p |
CLIFFORD |
W. |
WIGGIN |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
6 |
|
KENNETH |
L. |
WIGLEY |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
7 |
|
JAMES |
M. |
WILDER |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
17 |
|
HAROLD |
V. |
WILLIAMS |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
32 |
|
ROBERT |
E. |
WILLS |
TH(06) Geo Sawyer Sect, Bck to Frnt |
6 |
b |
ALVAH |
E. |
WILSON |
TH(08) Paul Coffin, Back to Front |
2 |
31 |
GUSTAVE |
CHARLES |
WITT |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
47 |
12 |
Donald |
A. |
Wood |
Groveville No. 1, Highland C |
56 |
5 |
WARREN |
H. |
WOOD |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
58 |
28 |
ALTON |
B. |
WOOD, Jr |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
12 |
18 |
ALBERT |
L. |
WOODMAN |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
29 |
|
Capt. JOSEPH |
|
WOODMAN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
8 |
3 |
HARRY |
B. |
WOODMAN |
TH(02) behind Church Bck to Front |
13 |
18 |
HENRY |
B. |
WOODMAN |
TH(03) Moses Dunn, frnt to back |
8 |
|
JAMES |
|
WOODMAN |
Buxton Center, OLD section C |
5 |
3 |
JOSHUA |
|
WOODMAN |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
9 |
4 |
PHILIP |
S. |
WOODMAN |
TH(10) Herman Locke, Back to Front |
12 |
|
BYRON |
C. |
WOODWARD |
TH(09) Memorial sect, Frnt to Bck |
11 |
5 |
MAURICE |
A. |
WOODWARD |
TH(05) Park Section, Frnt
to Back |
18 |
|
CHARLES |
S. |
WRIGHT |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
2 |
2 |
JOHN |
|
YATES |
Pine Grove No. Buxton / Chicopee, Cemetary Rd |
16 |
14 |
HOWARD |
M. |
YORK, Jr. |
Flanders, (Annex-Lot) |
A-13 |
5 |
ELMER |
E. |
YOUNG, Sr. |